Early Television
Early Television
Early Television
Early Television
Early Television Early Television

Early Television Museum

Members and Supporters of the Museum

Thanks to the following people who have supported the early television museum in past years:

2020 Donations

James O'Neal Alexandria, VA
Richard Hertel Ft. Wayne, IN
Ray Sieracki Lackawanna, NY
Mike Molnar Glen Gardner, NJ
Charles Murray  
Mike Sauer Port Washington, WI
Robert Ring Edison, NJ
Matt D'Asaro Seattle, WA
Mark Kovalan Cedar Rapids, IA
Charles Maxwell Parrish & Gloria F. Parrish Foundation Salt Lake City, UT
Gerhard Bauer - Phototone Sacramento, CA
Bill Gillman Salt Lake City, UT
Frank Van Horn Andover, KS
Tom Barnes Keystone Heights, FL
Mark Nelson Durham, NC
Peter Orozco  
Jay Ballard Middleton, MA
Steve Dichter Hollywood Hills, CA
Frank Heselton Chevy Chase, MD
Ron Roscoe Northborough. MA
Ed Milbourn Greenfield, IN
Gary Davis Columbus, IN
Ralph Hoffman Centerburg, OH
David Carlstrom Huntington Woods, MI
Peter Talmachoff Mijas, Malaga, Spain
Bill Isen Arlington, VA
Wayne Bretl Sahuarita, AZ
The American Gift Fund (from Chuck Conrad) Wilmington, DE
John Foell Auburn, IN
William Seabrook Dunkirk. MD
Damen Hurst Portland, OR
Sonny Clutter Camas, WA
Miles Steuding Oakland, CA
Society of Broadcast Engineers Centerburg, OH
Jay Ballard Middleton, MA
Jim Hawes  
Mike Molnar Glen Gardner, NJ
Don Patterson Augusta, GA
Melvin Wunder Williamsburg, PA
Nicola Giampietro Roseto Capo Spulico, Cosenza, Italy
Dean Grinch  
Harry Wirth Burbank, CA
Phil Dudley St. Louis, MO
George Ramser Louisville, KY
Ed Milbourn Greenfield, IN
Brian Belanger Rockville, MD
Bret Frohwein Castro Valley, CA
Richard Diehl San Jose, CA
Gary Davis Columbus, IN
Ron Roscoe Northborough, MA
Mark Huffstutter Seattle, WA
Mark Nelson Durham, NC
Bill Wray San Francisco, CA
Ross Frankel  
Frank Van Horn Andover, KS
John Folsom Jr. Palm Bay, FL
Dave Bertinot Baton Rouge, LA
Nick Williams Great Mills, MD
Jason Neill Conshohocken, PA
Marshall Wozniak Surprise, AZ
Jim Manning Washington, DC
Rich Kudlick Liverpool, NY
William Mitchell  
Paul Abernathy Winnetka, IL
Kevin Walsh Portland, OR
Chris Butler Akron, OH
Alan Long Chesterland, OH
Tony DeMara Clinton Township, MI
Paul Beck Foxborough, MA
Fred London Chandler, AZ
Tim Coyle Newport, New South Wales, Australia
Mike Manlee Saint Louis, MO
V Seghers Lovendegem, Belgium
John Coleman Greenville, IL
Tony Pignaloni Waukegan, MI
Dan Jones Royal Oak, MI
Richard Dean Seal Beach, CA
Bill Gillman Salt Lake City, UT
Tom Barnes Keystone Heights, FL
Bob Finch Albuquerque, NM
Kurt Lofback Clearwater, FL
Kurt Kowal Bozrah, CT
Edward Gore Panama City, FL
Wayne Bretl Sahuarita, AZ
Tom Genova Wayne. MI
Matt D'Asaro Seattle, WA
Peter Scott Edinburgh, Scotland
Mark Aceto Vienna, VA
Bruce Duncan El Cajon, CA
Doug McDonald Champaign, IL
David Kulka Burbank, CA
Carl Schumacher Glendale, CA
Bill Isen Arlington, VA
Lucille Johnson Fairless Hills, PA
Tony DeMara Clinton Township, MI
John Hammond Binghamton, NY
Theodore Laek Rochester Hills, MI
Tom Barnes Keystone Heights, FL
Robert Feldman Tavares, FL
John Yurkon East Lansing, MI
Ron Roscoe Northborough, MA
Peter Talmachoff Mijas, Malaga, Spain
Denise Weyl  
Ron Roscoe Northborough, MA
Bill Gillman Salt Lake City, UT
Al Hagovsky Gaithersburg, MD
Dave Bertinot Baton Rouge, LA
Mark Kovalan Cedar Rapids, IA
Charles Maxwell Parrish & Gloria F. Parrish Foundation Salt Lake City, UT
John Pinckney Reston, VA

 

2019 Donations

Richard Dean Seal Beach, CA
Ray Sieracki Lackawanna, NY
John Coleman Greenville, IL
Kenneth Pearson Greenville, NC
Eric Coon Fayetteville, AR
John Hammond Binghamton, NY
Mike Molnar Glen Gardner, NJ
Bill Isen Arlington,VA
Richard Diehl San Jose, CA
Bruce Duncan El Cajon, CA
Dave Bertinot Baton Rouge, LA
Bruce Davis St.Paul, MN
Patricia Morphis  
Ed Millbourn Greenfield, IN
Mia Leone Hilliard, OH
Jay Ballard Middleton, MA
John Pesuit Oberlin, OH
Geoff Bourne St. Albans, WV
Crist Rigotti Waxahachie, TX
Tom Carlson Pewaukee, WI
Stan Bielski New Bloomfield, PA
Ralph Sargent Malibu, CA
John Hammond Binghamton, NY
Mark Simendinger Allendale, NJ
John Pinckney Reston, VA
Brian Belanger Rockville, MD
Dennis Willson Grand Rapids, MI
Matt D'Asaro Seattle, WA
Mark Aceto Vienna, VA
Gordon Berry  
Kevin Snyder Lisbon, OH
Bill Gillman Salt Lake City, UT
Harrison Frazier  
Sarah Haeberle Columbus, OH
Doug McDonald Champaign, IL
Society of Broadcast Engineers
Chapter 52, Columbus & Central Ohio
Columbus, OH
Bob Finch Albuquerque, NM
Mike Gorski Custer Park, IL
Peter Talmachoff Mijas, Malaga, Spain

2018 Donations

Chuck Conrad Kilgore, TX
Ken Monnier Maplewood, OH
David Perdue Piney Point, MD
Mark Nelson Durham, NC
Joel Gonzales  
Dave Arland Carmel, IN
Alan Long Chesterland, OH
Mike Sauer Port Washington, WI
Kirill Kats  
Mark Kovalan Cedar Rapids, IA
Richard Dean Seal Beach, CA
John Pinckney Reston, VA
Doug McDonald Champaign, IL
Frank Heselton Chevy Chase, MD
John Yurkon East Lansing, MI
MIke Molnar Glen Gardner, NJ
Tom Barnes Keystone Heights, FL
Matt D'Asaro Seattle, WA
Rich Dana Boulder, CO
Bill Gillman Salt Lake City, UT
Yosh Kano Barrington, IL

Peter Barrett

 
Ed Williams The Villages, FL
John Hammond Binghamton, NY
Ron Roscoe Northborough. MA
John Coleman Greenville, IL
Harry Wirth Burbank, CA
Steven Webster  
Eric Coon Fayetteville, AR
Theodore Laek Rochester Hills, MI
Tim Moritz Ho-Ho-kus, NJ
Vicky and Mark Aceto Vienna, VA
Kenneth Pearson Greenville, NC
C. B. Patel Hopewell, NJ
Greg Bilodeau Edmonton, Alberta, Canada
Jim Manning Washington, DC
Chuck Pharis Turtletown, TN
Ron Blaquiere New Harmony, UT
Theodore Laek Rochester Hills, MI
Tom Barnes Keystone Heights, FL
Joyce Hochman Flushing, NY
Kurt Kowal Bozrah, CT
Bill Gillman Salt Lake City, UT
Robert Manning Strongsville, OH
Kevin Walsh Portland, OR
C B Patel Hopewell, NJ
Charles Harper Paris, KY
Roger DuPouy Chamalières, France
Ralph Klimek Tustin, CA
Paul Beck Foxborough, MA
Roger DuPouy Chamalières, France
Ed Milbourn Greenfield, IN
James O'Neal Alexandria, VA
Indiana Broadcasters Association Carmel, IN
Willliam Kane  

Society of Broadcast Engineers
Chapter 52, Columbus & Central Ohio

Columbus, OH
Optomen Productions New York, NY
David Carlstrom Huntington Woods, MI
Matt D'Asaro Seattle, WA
Tim Poliniak Cheektowaga, NY
Ken Ellis Columbus, OH
Dave Abramson Chester Springs, PA
Matt Reynolds Rariton, NJ
Stan Bielski New Bloomfield, PA
John Estep Pittsburgh, PA
Brian Belanger Rockville, MD
Ingo Kubbe Vance, AL
Ralph Sargent Malibu, CA
John Folsom Palm Bay, FL
Mike Gorski Custer Park, IL
Kevin Snyder Lisbon, OH
Al Hagovsky Montgomery Village, MD
John Pinckney Reston, VA
Chuck Pharis Turteltown, TN
Wayne Bretl Sahuarita, AZ
Dave Beck Neenah, WI
Tim Coyle Newport, New South Wales, Australia
Gerhard Bauer Sacramento, CA
Dave Bertinot Baton Rouge, LA
John Coleman Greenville, IL
Bill Isen Arlington, VA

2017 Donations

James O'Neal Alexandria, VA
Gary Apt Kunkle, OH
Tom Barker Greensburg, IN
Harry Wirth Burbank, CA
John Yurkon East Lansing, MI
Frank Johnson Fairless Hills, PA
Mark Kovalan Cedar Rapids, IA
Hart Associates Maumee, OH
Chuck Conrad Kilgore, TX
Gary Davis Columbus, IN
John Stoll Staten Island, NY
Frank Van Horn Andover, KS
William Berger New York, NY
Chuck Azar New Hope, PA
Ron Roscoe Northborough, MA
Darryl Hock Sterling Heights, MI
Yosh Kano Barrington, IL
Wayne Bretl Sahuarita, AZ
Greg Bilodeau Edmonton, Alberta, Canada
Bob Finch Albuquerque, NM
Crist Rigotti Waxahachie, TX
Eric Coon Fayetteville, AR
Kevin Snyder Lisbon, OH
Ralph Hoffman Centerburg, OH
Mike Molnar Glen Gardner, NJ
Bill Isen Arlington, VA
Alan Kent Hilliard, OH
Kevin Walsh Portland, OR
Norman Weiner New Madison, OH
Richard Dean Seal Beach, CA
Les Read Dallas, TX
Matt D'Asaro Cambridge, MA
Bruce Hagen Brecksville, OH
Bruce Duncan El Cajon, CA
Dave Pike Farmington Hills, MI
Cliff Benham West Grove, PA
John Pinckney Reston, VA
Priyanka Prabhakar  
Jim Diaz Clayton, CA
Mark Nelson Durham, NC
Charles Murray CA
Darryl Hock Sterling Heights, MI
Bruce Duncan El Cajon, CA
Tim Coyle Newport, NSW, Australia
Jay Ballard Middleton, MA
Gerhard Bauer Sacramento, CA
Eric Hill Riverside, CA
Vicky and Mark Aceto Vienna, VA
Kevin Walsh Portland, OR
Alan Long Chesterland, OH
Ralph Sargent Malibu, CA
John Folsom Palm Bay, FL
John Pinckney Reston, VA
Tim Moritz Ho-Ho-Kus, NJ
Mark Simendinger Allendale,NJ
Brian Belanger Rockville, MD
Dave Arland Carmel, IN
Stewart Wolpin New York, NY
Eric Smith York, PA
Kevin Snyder Lisbon, OH
Tom Carlson Pewaukee, WI
Mike Gorski Custer Park, IL
Jack South Cincinnati, OH
Stan Bielski New Bloomfield, PA
Don Rusnak Aliquippa, PA
Carl Dole Williamsburg, IN
Ed Milbourn Greenfield, IN
Ed Williams The Villages, FL
Lucille Johnson Fairless Hills, PA
Inda Geib Akron, OH
Ralph Klimek Tustin, CA
James Bracciante Glouchester City, NJ
Samuel Carchidi Runnemede, NJ

2017 Donations to the CRT Rebuilding Fund

David Tuomi Thousand Oaks, CA
Gary Apt Kunkle, OH
Hugo Holden Maroochydore, Queensland, Australia
Ralph Klimek Tustin, CA
Robert Soderman Rutland, MA
Peter Talmachoff Mijas, Malaga, Spain
Matt D'Asaro Cambridge, MA
Joe Wilson Houston, TX
Tim Mullen New York, NY
Carsten Scholz  Hamburg, Germany
John Hammond Binghamton, NY

2017 Donations to the Parking Lot Repaving Fund

Gary Apt Kunkle, OH
Steve Kneizys  Lebanon, NJ
Dave Abramson Chester Springs, PA
Doug McDonald Champaign, IL
Ray Sieracki Lackawanna, NY
Melvin Wunder Williamsburg, PA
Gary Miller Orange County, CA
Charles Harper Paris, KY
Marshall Wozniak Surprise, AZ
Rich Dana Boulder, CO
Frank Van Horn Andover, KS
David Winter Paris, France
Steve Milberger  
William Seabrook  
Matt D'Asaro Cambridge, MA
Gerhard Bauer Sacramento, CA
Bill Isen Arlington, VA
Al Hagovsky Montgomery Village, MD
Wayne Bretl Sahuarita, AZ
Mark Nelson Natick, MA
Chuck Voit Columbus, OH
Marvin Moss Marietta, GA
Robert Hodge Syracuse, NY
Dave Arland Carmel, IN
Frank Johnson Fairless Hills, PA
Bob Meza Santa Clarita, CA
Kevin Walsh Portland, OR
James O'Neal Alexandria, VA
Joyce Hochman Flushing, NY
Dave Sica Parsippany
Frank Heselton Chevy Chase, MD
Tim Coyle Newport, NSW, Australia
Luc Sirois Boucherville, Québec, Canada
Gary Davis Columbus, IN
Vicki and Mark Aceto Vienna, VA
Tim Moritz Ho-Ho-Kus, NJ
Kenneth Pearson Greenville, NC
Nick Williams Great Mills, MD
Cliff Benham West Grove, PA

2016 Donations

Mark Kovalan Cedar Rapids, IA
Gary Davis Columbus, IN
Chuck Conrad Kilgore, TX
Brian Cuff Burghfield, Reading,Berks, UK
Ron Roscoe Northborough, MA
Sonny Clutter Camas, WA
John Stoll Staten Island, NY
Eric Coon Fayetteville, AR
James Howard Los Angeles, CA
C. B. Patel Hopewell,NJ
Ken Pearson Greenville, NC
Doug McDonald Champaign, IL
John Foell Auburn, IN
Mike Molnar Glen Gardner, NJ
Peeranut Visetsuth Toronto, Ontario, Canada
George Gardner Carlisle, PA
Norwich Elementary P. T. O. Hilliard, OH
Justin Williams East Aurora, NY
John Hagman Hinesburg, VT
Ben Silverman Silverton, OR
Richard Wirth Burbank, CA
Chip Foley Yanceyville, NC
Bruno Merlier Cannes, France
M. J. Brunner Pittsburgh, PA
Richard Diehl San Jose, CA
Joseph Rubin Canton, OH
Ed Milbourn Greenfield, IN
Vicky and Mark Aceto Vienna, VA
David Kulka Burbank, CA
Mike Gorski Custer Park, IL
Peter Talmachoff Mijas, Malaga, Spain
John Pinckney Reston, VA
Les Read Dallas, TX
Ralph Sargent Malibu, CA
Chuck Azar New Hope, PA
Alex Azar Philadelphia, PA
John Garrison Mountain Lakes, NJ
James O'Neal Alexandria, VA
Matt D'Asaro Cambridge, MA
Joe Sousa Lawrence, MA
Steve Kneizys Lebanon, NJ
Cory Heistercamp Cedar Falls, IA
Bob Galanter Milwaukee, WI
John Folsom Palm Bay, FL
Phil Nelson Woodinville, WA
Don Saltzman Weston, CT
Jay Ballard Middleton, MA
John Pesuit Oberlin, OH
Jim MacAllister Amherst, MA
Ingo Kubbe Vance, AL
Kirk Najarian Livonia, MI
Olin Shuler Quincy, IL
John Yurkon East Lansing, MI
Tim Poliniak Cheektowaga,NY
C.B. Patel Hopewell, NJ
Gerhard Bauer Sacramento, CA
Mark Simendinger Allendale, NJ
Doug McDonald Champaign, IL
Kevin Snyder Lisbon, OH
Charles Harper Paris, KY
Frank Heselton Chevy Chase, MD
Dave Blewett Fairlawn, OH
Kevin Walsh Portland, OR
John Coleman Greenville, IL
Michael Doyle Yucca, AZ
Greg Bilodeau Edmonton, Alberta, Canada
Marshall Wozniak Surprise, AZ
John Yurkon East Lansing, MI
Frank Van Horn Andover, KS
Kent McVety Shiloh, IL
Dave Blewette Akron, OH
Anthony DeFlorio Philadelphia, PA
Jim Diaz Clayton, CA
James O'Neal Alexandria, VA
Ray Sieracki Lackawanna, NY
Kevin Snyder Lisbon, OH
David Tuomi Thousand Oaks, CA
Mike Molnar Glen Gardner, NJ
Steve Dichter Hollywood Hills, CA

2016 Contributors to the CRT Rebuilding Fund

Michael Doyle Yucca, AZ
Brian Cuff Burghfield, Reading,Berks, UK
Ron Roscoe Northborough, MA
John Stoll Staten Island, NY
David Long Wappingers Falls, NY
Steve Kneizys Lebanon, NJ
Benjamin Moyer Metamora, MI
David Bertinot Baton Rouge, LA
Christopher Benson Fresno, CA
David Jones Claremont, CA
Matt D'Asaro Cambridge, MA
Joe Wilson Houston, TX
Matt Widup Waukesha, WI
David Perdue Piney Point, MD
David Tuomi Thousand Oaks, CA

2015 Donations

Mike Molnar Glen Gardner, NJ
Chuck Pharis Turtletown, TN
John Stoll Staten Island, NY
Ray Sieracki Buffalo, NY
Byron Roscoe Northborough, MA
Gary Apt Kunkle, OH
James O'Neal Alexandria, VA
Marshall Wozniak Surprise, AZ
David Yellen Royal Oak, MI
Gary Davis Columbus, IN
Jay Ballard Middleton, MA
Brian Cuff Reading, Berks, UK
Steve Dichter Hollywood Hills, CA
John Foell Auburn, IN
Brian Belanger Rockville, MD
Eric Coon Fayetteville, AK
Harmut Klaus Haltern am See, Germany
Greg Bilodeau Edmonton, Alberta, Canada
Doug McDonald Champaign, IL
Ken Pearson Greenville, NC
Kurt Kowal Bozrah, CT
Walter Beers Omaha, NE
Bob Galanter Milwaukee, WI
Benis Berti Bologna, Italy
Gerald R Ryberg Galesburg, IL
Steve Geary Sidney, OH
Mike Molnar Glen Gardner, NJ
Sam Knecht Wichita, KS
Walter Beers Omaha, NE
Geoff Pomeroy Westerville, OH
Richard Wirth Redondo Beach, CA
Daniel Waxmonsky Clifton, NJ
Mark Simendinger Allendale,NJ
Ed Milbourn Greenfield, IN
Alan Kent Hilliard, OH
Mark and Vicky Aceto Vienna, VA
Mike Gorski Custer Park, IL
Stan Bielski New Bloomfield, PA
John Yurkon East Lansing, MI
Cliff Benham West Grove, PA
Don Saltzman Weston, CT
Chuck Azar New Hope, PA
Geoff Bourne St. Albans, WV
John Folsom Palm Bay, FL
Ralph Sargent Malibu, CA
Chuck Conrad Kilgore, TX
Doug McDonald Champaign, IL
Peter Talmachoff Mijas, Malaga, Spain
Mark Aceto Vienna, VA
John Pinckney Reston, VA
Jay Ballard Middleton, MA
Dave Abramson Chester Springs, PA
Gordon Trump York, PA
Kevin Snyder Lisbon, OH
John Garrison Mountain Lakes, NJ
David Perdue Piney Point, MD
George Lemaster Falls Church, VA
James Cozart Culpeper, VA
James Howard Los Angeles, CA
Melvin Wunder Williamsburg, PA
Gerhard Bauer Sacramento, CA
Jay Ballard Middleton, MA
Frank Heselton Chevy Chase, MD
Ingo Kubbe Vance, AL
Wayne Bretl Grayslake, IL
Phil Nelson Woodinville, WA
Kevin Walsh Portland, OR
Tim Coyle Newport, Australia

2015 Contributors to the CRT Rebuilding Fund

Matt Widup Waukesha, WI
Byron Roscoe Northborough, MA
Gary Apt Kunkle, OH
Nicola Giampietro Roseto Capo Spulico, Cosenza, Italy
Brian Cuff Reading, Berks, UK
David Long Wappingers Falls, NY
Kurt Kowal Bozrah, CT
Bernard Tiernan Danby, VT
David Perdue Piney Point, MD
Joe Wilson Houston, TX
William Rutland Mumford, TN
John Garrison Mountain Lakes, NJ
John Stoll Staten Island, NY
Robert Bullock Chenango Forks, NY
Joe Wilsonj Houston, TX
Matt D'Asaro Cambridge, MA

2014 Donations

Robert Scuorzo Asheville, NC
Dave Abramson Chester Springs
James O'Neal Alexandria, VA
John Foell Auburn, IN
Ray Sieracki Lackawana, NY
Cliff Benham West Grove, PA
C.B. Patel Hopewell, NJ
Ronald Aven Haslett, MI
James Howard Los Angeles, CA
Mike Molnar Glen Gardner, NJ
Bruce Hagen Brecksvile, OH
Kevin Walsh Portland, OR
Benjamin Moyer Metamora, MI
Brian Belanger Rockville, MD
Gary Davis Columbus, IN
Robert Loeser Centereach, NY
Steve Dichter Hollywood Hills, CA
Ron Roscoe Northborough, MA
John Yurkon East Lansing, MI
Kurt Kowal Bozrah, CT
Brian Cuff Reading, Berks, UK
Ed Millbourn Greenfield, IN
Bill Isen Arlington, VA
Gary Apt Kunkle, OH
Arthur Ellis Ottawa, Ontario, Canada
Greg Bilodeau Edmonton, Alberta, Canada
Kenneth Pearson Greenville, NC
Eric Coon Fayetteville, AR
John Folsom Palm Bay, FL
The Cable Center Denver, CO
Chris Musselman Hayward, CA
Tim Stiff Cherry Valley, CA
Pat Thorpe Gaithersburg, MD
Robert Soderman Rutland, MA
Richard Wirth Redondo Beach, CA
Bob Scuorzo Ashville, NC
Mark Aceto Vienna, VA
Vicky Aceto Vienna, VA
Mike Heim Prince George, British Columbia, Canada
Richard Miller Columbus, OH
Joseph Sousa Lawrence, MA
John Clem Freeman, SD
Robert Cikovic Parkersburg, WV
Frank Johnson Fairless Hills, PA
Chip Foley Martinsburg, WV
Kevin Snyder Lisbon, OH
Kenneth Pearson Greenville, NC
James O"Neal Alexandria, VA
Matt D'Asaro Cambridge, MA
John Pinckney W3XWT Reston, VA
Adam Sayles Mountain Lake, MN
Ed Milbourne Greenfield, IN
Geoff Bourne St. Albans, WV
Cliff Benham West Grove, NJ
Chuck Azar New Hope, PA
Stan Bielski New Bloomfield, PA
Mary Johnson Downers Grove, IL
Tara Aiken Salem, OR
David Perdue Piney Point, MD
Doug McDonald Champaign, IL
Gary Apt Kunkle, OH
Bjorn Wielens Halifax, Nova Scotia, Canada
Chuck Pharis Turtletown, TN
John Russell Ooltewah, TN
Kevin Walsh Portland, OR
Dave Picard Bellingham, MA
Ed Milbourn Greenfield, IN
John Folsom Palm Bay, FL
Richard Diehl San Jose, CA
Gerhard Bauer Sacramento, CA

2014 Contributors to the CRT Rebuilding Fund

David Perdue Piney Point, MD
David Jones Claremont, CA
David Tuomi Thousand Oaks, CA
Matt Widup Waukesha, WI
Don Saltzman Weston, CT
Brian Cuff Reading, Berks, UK
Ed Millbourn Greenfield, IN
Gary Apt Kunkle, OH
David Long Wappingers Falls, NY
Dave Bertinot Baton Rouge, LA
Corey Crump Ellijay, GA
Phil Patton Chattanooga, TN
William Rutland Munford, TN
Benjamin Moyer Metamora, MI
Bernard Tiernan Danby, VT
Ron Roscoe Northborough, MA
John Thompson London, England
Tim Moritz Ho-Ho-Kus, NJ
Gary Apt Kunkle, OH
John Good Dublin, Ireland
Robert McAlarney Weymouth, MA
Matthew D'Asaro Cambridge, MA
Bernard Bouchard Ontario, Canada

2014 Contributors to the RACS Equipment Fund

Jerome Halphen Paris, France
Jay Ballard Middleton, MA
Gary Apt Kunkle, OH
Lloyd Burrows Daventry, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom
Nick Williams Norfolk, VA
David Peart Wrexham, Wrexham
Andrew Doswell Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom
James Cozart Culpeper, VA
Peter Vaughan Lynton, N. Devon, United Kingdom
Mike Molnar Glen Gardner, NJ
C.B. Patel Hopewell, NJ
Wayne Bretl Grayslake, IL
Frank Cuffe Castlerea, Roscommon, Ireland
Trevor Goodenough Kilmarnock, East Ayrshire, UK
Brian Cuff Reading, Berks, UK
Trevor Cass Westcliff on Sea, Essex, United Kingdom
Matthew Baker Cullompton, Devon, United Kingdom
Darryl Hock Sterling Heights, MI
Michael Hannas Aurora, CO
Bob Galanter Milwaukee, WI
James Cozart Culpeper, WV
Richard Diehl San Jose, CA
Melvin Wunder Lewisburg, PA
John Yurkon East Lansing, MI
Cliff Benham West Grove, PA
John Folsom Palm Bay, FL
Dave Sica Parsippany, NJ
Phil Nelson Woodinville, WA

2013 Contributors to the CRT Rebuilding Fund

Matthew D'Asaro Cambridge, MA
Robert McAlarney  
Ralph Sargent Malibu, CA
Steffen Demos Bronx, NY

2012 Friends

Mike Molnar Glen Gardner, NY
David Tuomi Thousand Oaks, CA
Andrew Milmoe Oakland, CA
Bob Snively Richmond, IN
Terry and Anne Kuney Powell, OH
Eric Coon Fayetteville, AR
John Foell Auburn, IN
John Folsom Palm Bay, FL
Scott Rowe Windsor, Ontario, Canada
Todd DeFeo Smyrna, GA
Ali Elam New York, NY
Richard Diehl San Jose, CA
Carl Schumacher Glendale, CA
Don Patterson Augusta, GA
Ingo Kubbe Vance, AL
Bruce Hagen TX
Stefan Pielka Ventnor City, NJ
James O'Neal Alexandria, VA
Don Saltzman Newton, CT
Ed Millbourne Greenfield, IN
Ken Batcher Stow, OH
John Garrison Mountain Lakes, NJ
Donna Ryiz Boca Raton, FL
Vicky Aceto Vienna, VA
Mark Aceto Vienna, VA
Ray Sieracki Lackawanna, NY
Dave Arland Carmel, IN
Steve Kissinger Thousand Oaks, CA
Geoff Bourne St. Albans, WV
Geoff Pomeroy Worthington, OH
James Cozart Culpeper, VA
Don Saltzman Weston, CT
Yosh Kano Barrington, IL
Bob Dobush Wellington, OH
Stuart Debenham Coraopolis, PA
Craig Roberts Greenbelt, MD
Mike Sauer Port Washington, WI
Terry Haucke Cincinatti, OH
Ralph Sargent Malibu, CA
Terry Harvey Carbondale, IL
David Carlstrom Huntington Woods, MI
Ingo Kubbe Vance, AL
Chuck Azar New Hope, PA
John Folsom Palm Bay, FL
Mary Johnson Downers Grove, IL
Jenny Yoho Downers Grove, IL
Phil Dudley St. Louis, MO
John Pinckney Reston, VA
Melvin Wunder Lewisburg, PA
Richard Diehl San Jose, CA
Frank Heselton Chevy Chase, MD
Joanie Kramp LaPorte, IN
Bob Galanter Milwaukee, WI
John Yurkon East Lansing, MI
Matt Patoray New Middletown, OH
Terry Cheek Floyds Knob, IN

2011 Friends

(in addition, please see those who donated to the CRT rebuilding fund)

Matt Patoray New Middletown, OH
David Tuomi Thousand Oaks, CA
Richard Diehl San Jose, CA
Arthur Ellis Ottawa, Ontario, Canada
Carl Schumacher Glendale, CA
David Mickelson Stillwater, MN
Cliff Benham West Grove, PA
John Leap-Estep Pittsburgh, PA
Dave Arland Carmel, IN
Mark Quesenberry Hilliard, OH
Michael Doyle Fernley, NV
Garry Bartelt Hoffmann Estates, IL
Melvin and Sandra Wunder Lewisburg, PA
Megan and Alan Kent Hilliard, OH
Jeremy Jauch Pompano Beach, FL
James Cozart Culpeper, VA
Yosh Kano Barrington, IL
Robert Young Churchill, Victoria, Australia
Grant Kornberg Snow Camp, NC
John Yurkon East Lansing, MI
Kevin Snyder Lisbon, OH
Ray Sieracki Lackawanna, NY
Mike Sauer Port Washington, WI
Anonymous In honor of Dave Johnson
Don Saltzman Newton, CT
John Pinckney Reston, VA
Mike Molnar Glen Gardner, NY
Ed Millbourn Greenfield, IN
Ryan Meldahl Newark, OH
Mark Mason Kewosha, WI
Ingo Kubbe Vance, AL
Rod Kapela Northfield, OH
John Horrocks Cleveland, OH
Brian Harris Corpus Christi, TX
Bob Galanter Milwaukee, WI
John Folsom Palm Bay, FL
Richard Diehl San Jose, CA
Richard Dean Vienna, VA
Henry Cournoyer Bellingham, MA
David Carlstrom Huntington Woods, MI
Geoff Bourne St. Albans, WV
Cliff Benham West Grove, PA
Lee Barmakian Wooster, MA
Tom Barker Greensburg, IN
Chuck Azzalina Perkasie, PA
Dave Arland Carmel, IN
Byron Ake North Broomfield, MA
Mark Aceto Vienna, VA
Wayne Abare Malabar, FL
Mark Quesenberry Hilliard, OH
David Ecklein Plymouth, NH
Longview Barber Shop Columbus, OH
Tom Barker Greensburg, IN
Eric Coon Fayettville, AK
Bill Ross Kenilworth, IL
Benis Berti Bologna, Italy

2010 Friends

(in addition, please see those who donated to the CRT rebuilding fund)

Gary Davis Columbus, IN
James O'Neal Arlington, VA
Kathryn Morikawa Lexington, VA
John Foell Auburn, IN
Stan Bielski New Bloomfield, PA
Mike Heim Prince George, British Columbia  
David Mickelson Stillwater, MN 
David Tuomi Thousand Oaks, CA
John Pinckney Reston, VA
William Ross Kenilworth, IL
Central Ohio Electric, Inc. Hilliard, OH
Donald Kennedy Dillon, MT
Richard Krown Rancho Palos Verdes, CA
Ed Milbourn Greenfield, IN
Don Saltzman Weston, CT
Henry Cournoyer Bellingham, MA
Lee Barmakian Wooster, MA
Anonymous In honor of Dave Johnson
Tim Moritz Ho-Ho-Kus, NJ
Geoff Bourne St. Albans, WV
Frank Heselton Chevy Chase, MD
Wayne Bretl Grayslake, IL
John Folsom Palm Bay, FL
David Carlstrom Huntington Woods, MI
Ingo Kubbe Vance, AL
Phil Nelson Woodinville, WA
Kirk Muri Columbia City, IN
Dave Arland Carmel, IN
Terry Cheek Floyds Knobs, IN
Kent McVety Shiloh, IL
Chuck Azar New Hope, PA
Mark Quesenberry  
David Long Wappingers Falls, NY 
Barry Kassindorf Franklin, MA
Kurt Kowal Bozrah, CT
Ralph Irish Utica, MI
Jim Diaz Clayton, CA
Echard Etzold Germany
Eric Coon Fayetteville, AK
Bill Isen Arlington, VA
John Corradini Kingman, AZ
Richard Deihl San Jose, CA
Brian Cuff
Reading, Berkshire, UK 

2009 Friends

David Tuomi Thousand Oaks, CA
John D. Foell Auburn, IN
Anonymous  
William Seabrook Dunkirk, MD
Jerry Rose Lexington, KY
Aletha Carter Hilliard, OH
Doug's Vintage Electronics Upland, CA
John Hourigan Parker, CO
Anonymous  
Ed Milbourn Greenfield, IN
Echard Etzold Germany
Frank Heselton Chevy Chase, MD

In addition to those listed above, many others made contributions totaling $2300 at the 2009 Early Television Conventioin

2008 Friends

Wayne Bretl Grayslake, IL
Bill Ross Kenilworth, IL
John D. Foell Auburn, IN
Cliff Benham West Grove, PA
Hugo Holden Australia
Jerome Halphen Paris, France
Chip Foley Gerrardstown, WV
Pete Deksnis Asbury Park, NJ
M W Kirkpatrick III Madison, WI
John Yurkon East Lansing, MI
Sam Mannino Bromall, PA