ha Members and Supporters of the Museum
 
Early Television
Early Television
Early Television
Early Television
Early Television Early Television

Early Television Museum

Members and Supporters of the Museum

Thanks to the following people who have supported the early television museum this year:

2019 Members to date: 171

Lifetime Members

Bob Dobush Wellington, OH
Jerome Halphen Paris, France
Mark Kovalan Cedar Rapids, IA
Charles Maxwell Parrish & Gloria F. Parrish Foundation Salt Lake City, UT
David Perdue Piney Point, MD
Ralph Sargent Malibu, CA

Sustaining Members

Paul Lyman Highwood, IL
Don Rusnak Aliquippa, PA
Kurt Machaeck Farmington Hills, MI
Bob Hodge Syracuse, NY
Howard Rock Manteo, NC
Scott Garland  
Alan Corbitt  
Jim Diaz Clayton, CA
Theodore Laek Rochester Hills, MI
Dr. George Heading Bedford, NY
Joe Wilson Houston, TX
Matt D'Asaro Cambridge, MA
Dave Arland Carmel, IN
Frank Heselton Chevy Chase, MD
Bob Andersen Chicago, IL
Ernie Allsop Monroe, WA
Yosh Kano Barrington, IL
Robert Feldman Tavares, FL

2019 Members

Patricia Morphis  
Dick Maio Edgewater, MD
Mia Leone Hilliard, OH
Jay Ballard Middleton, MA
Ray Paquet Holt, MI
Blake Hinkle Ashtabula, OH
Kirk Najarian Livonia, MI
George Lemaster Falls Church, VA
John Impellizzeri Shelby Township, MI
David Koniarski Oberlin, OH
Tim Stiff Westfield, IN
Dave Abramson Chester Springs, PA
Mark Mason Kenosha, WI
Cliff Benham Wet Grove, PA
Norman Weimer New Madison, OH
John Horrocks Cleveland, OH
Carl Dole Indianapolis, IN
John Estep Pittsburgh, PA
Mary Johnson Oswego, IL
Al Hagovski Gaithersburg, MD
Stan Bielski New Bloomfield, PA
Chuck Voit Columbus, OH
Alan Kent Hilliard, OH
Mark Kaidey Westminster, MD
Ted McCracken Rolla, MO
Olin Shuler Quincy, IL
Geoff Bourne St. Albans, WV
Glen Sobola Cleveland, OH
Gordon Berry  
Greg Gore Concord, NC
Les Read Dallas, TX
Tim Poliniak Cheektowaga, NY
Jim Menning Appleton, WI
Jeff Skolarus Springfield, VA
Crist Rigotti Waxahachie, TX
Ralph Hoffman Centerburg, OH
Bob Huck Indianapolis, IN
Dave Blewette Akron, OH
John Pope Lakewood, CO
Judith Naylor Lockport, NY
Chuck Azar New Hope, PA
Society of Broadcast Engineers
Chapter 52, Columbus & Central Ohio
Columbus, OH
Bob Finch Albuquerque, NM
Keith Gehring Columbus, OH
Mike Gorski Custer Park, IL
David Carlstrom Huntington Woods, MI
Steve Kissinger Thousand Oaks, CA
Mike Doyle Yucca, AZ
Norman Ballard  
Ingo Kubbe Vance, AL
David Tuomi Thousand Oaks, CA
Al Hagovsky Montgomery Village, MD
Ken Monnier Maplewood, OH
Mark Nelson Durham, NC
David Bertinot  Baton Rouge, LA
Joel Gonzales  
Pete DiPasquale Wyckoff, NJ
Ray Sieracki Lackawanna, NY
Sonny Clutter Camas, WA
Dave Pike Farmington Hills, MI
Luc Sirois Boucherville, Québec, Canada
Steve Thoren Elgin, IL
Norman Weimer Neew Madison, OH
Phil Dudley St. Louis, MO
Richard Dean Seal Beach, CA
Bob Galanter Milwaukee, WI
Doug McDonald Champaign, IL
Kevin Walsh Portland, OR
Darryl Hock Sterling Heights, MI
Frank Johnson Fairless Hills, PA
MIke Molnar Glen Gardner, NJ
Dan Jones Royal Oak, MI
John Good Dublin, Ireland
Tom Barnes Keystone Heights, FL
Rich Dana Boulder, CO
Dave Beck Neenah, WI
Michael Sime  
Ed Williams The Villages, FL
Greg Mont Springfield, PA
Mike Sauer Port Washington, WI
Peter Scott Edinburgh, Scotland
Chuck Pharis Turtletown, TN
Bill Gillman Salt Lake City, UT
Frank Van Horn Andover, KS
Jim Manning Washington, DC
Joe Sousa Lawrence, MA
Tony DeMara Clinton Township, MI
Marty Kovach Arlington, TX
Greg Bilodeau Edmonton, Alberta, Canada
C. B. Patel Hopewell, NJ
Wayne Bretl Sahuarita, AZ
Bill Wray San Francisco, CA
Kenneth Pearson Greenville, NC
Rich Kudlick Liverpool, NY
Carl Schumacher  Glendale, CA
Jerry Lato Howard Beach, NY
Ryan Meldahl  Newark, OH
Mark Aceto Vienna, VA
Tim Moritz Ho-Ho-kus, NJ
Chuck Conrad - KZQX Radio Kilgore, TX
Tom Genova Wayne, MI
Tim Coyle Newport, New South Wales, Australia
Barry H Bennett Sunbury, OH
Alan Long Chesterton, OH
Wayne Abare Malabar, FL
Dave Sica Parsippany, NJ
Ralph Klimek Tustin, CA
Bruce Duncan  El Cajon, CA
Richard Hertel  
Richard Prince  
David Long Wappingers Falls, NY
Joseph Ullo Lancaster, CA
Mark Huffstutter  Seattle, WA
John Pinckney  Reston, VA
Bruce Prange  Lincoln, NE
Jerry Grulkey Scotts Mills, OR
Geoff Pomeroy Westerville, OH
James O'Neal Alexandria, VA
John Pesuit Oberlin, OH
George Ramser Louisville, KY
John Foell Auburn, IN
Steve McVoy Columbus, OH
Larry McIntyre Columbus, OH
Steven Webster  
Brian Belanger Rockville, MD
Richard Diehl San Jose, CA
Eric Coon Fayetteville, AR
John Folsom Palm Bay, FL
Ed Kozak Elkhorn, WI
Kevin Snyder Lisbon, OH
John Stoll Staten Island, NY
Gordon Trump York Springs, PA
Harry Wirth Burbank, CA
Mark Simendinger  Allendale, NJ
Melvin Wunder Williamsburg. PA
Ed Milbourn Greenfield, IN
Mat Widup Waukesha, WI
Bill Isen Arlington, VA
John Impellizzeri Shelby Township, MI
John Coleman Greenville, IL
John Yurkon East Lansing, MI
Ron Roscoe Northborough. MA
John Hammond Binghamton, NY
Gary Davis Columbus, IN
John Garrison Mountain Lakes, NJ
Marshall Wozniak Surprise, AZ

2019 Donations

Bruce Davis St.Paul, MN
Patricia Morphis  
Ed Millbourn Greenfield, IN
Mia Leone Hilliard, OH
Jay Ballard Middleton, MA
John Pesuit Oberlin, OH
Geoff Bourne St. Albans, WV
Crist Rigotti Waxahachie, TX
Tom Carlson Pewaukee, WI
Stan Bielski New Bloomfield, PA
Ralph Sargent Malibu, CA
John Hammond Binghamton, NY
Mark Simendinger Allendale, NJ
John Pinckney Reston, VA
Brian Belanger Rockville, MD
Dennis Willson Grand Rapids, MI
Matt D'Asaro Seattle, WA
Mark Aceto Vienna, VA
Gordon Berry  
Kevin Snyder Lisbon, OH
Bill Gillman Salt Lake City, UT
Harrison Frazier  
Sarah Haeberle Columbus, OH
Doug McDonald Champaign, IL
Society of Broadcast Engineers
Chapter 52, Columbus & Central Ohio
Columbus, OH
Bob Finch Albuquerque, NM
Mike Gorski Custer Park, IL
Peter Talmachoff Mijas, Malaga, Spain

Donations in past years