Early Television
 
Early Television
Early Television Early Television
Advertisement
Early Television Museum

Members and Supporters of the Museum

Thanks to the following people who have supported the early television museum this year:

2018 Members to date: 154

Lifetime Members

Ralph Sargent Malibu, CA
Jerome Halphen Paris, France
Mark Kovalan Cedar Rapids, IA
Bob Dobush Wellington, OH
David Perdue Piney Point, MD

Sustaining Members

Kelly Lovett Nashua, NH
Scott Garland  
Alan Corbitt  
Jim Diaz Clayton, CA
Theodore Laek Rochester Hills, MI
Dr. George Heading Bedford, NY
Joe Wilson Houston, TX
Matt D'Asaro Cambridge, MA
Dave Arland Carmel, IN
Robert Cikovic Parkersburg, WV
Frank Heselton Chevy Chase, MD
Robert Bullock Chenango Forks, NY
Bob Andersen Chicago, IL

2018 Members

Ron Blaquiere New Harmony, UT
David Carroll Telford, PA
Tom Barnes Keystone Heights, FL
Ted McCracken Rolla, MO
Bill Gillman Salt Lake City, UT
Geoff Pomeroy Westerville, OH
Tony DeMara Clinton Township, MI
Indiana Broadcasters Association Carmel, IN
Society of Broadcast Engineers
Chapter 52, Columbus & Central Ohio
Columbus, OH
Jerry Saunders Elgin, IL
Bay City Yoga Munger, MI
Jay Ballard Middleton, MA
Don Rusnak Aliquippa, PA
Ingo Kubbe Vance, AL
John Winslade Omaha, NE
Kirk Najarian Livonia, MI
John and Laura Horrocks Cleveland, OH
Ray Paquet Holt, MI
James Redford Virginia Beach, VA
John Garrison Mountain Lakes, NJ
Rich Kudlick Liverpool, NY
Dave Beck Neenah, WI
John Impellizzeri Shelby Township, MI
John Estep Pittsburgh, PA
Peter Talmachoff Mijas, Malaga, Spain
Jim Menning Appleton, WI
Mike Gorski Custer Park, IL
James Manning Washington, DC
Mark Simendinger Allendale, NJ
Keith Gehring Columbus, OH
Doug McDonald Champaign, IL
George Lemaster Falls Church, VA
Robert Grant Termperance, MI
Gerhard Bauer Sacramento, CA
Al Hagovsky Montgomery Village, MD
William M Dince, PhD, PC Chappaqua, NY
Bruce Prange Lincoln, NE
David Carlstrom Huntington Woods, MI
Robert Johnson Sunnyvale, CA
Eric Smith York, PA
Randy Hiltner Columbus, NE
Benjamin Moyer Metamora, MI
Kevin Walsh Portland, OR
Tim Poliniak Cheektowaga, NY
Dave Bertinot Baton Rouge, LA
Mark Aceto Vienna, VA
John Coleman Greenville, IL
Greg Mont Springfield, PA
Glen Sobola Cleveland, OH
Phil Dudley St. Louis, MO
Billy Range Jacksonville, IL
Alan Long Chesterland, OH
Roger Dupouy Chamalières, France
Richard Diehl San Jose, CA
Steve Dichter Hollywood Hills, CA
Geoff Bourne St. Albans, WV
David Tuomi Thousand Oaks, CA
Jimmy Scichilone Barberton, OH
Gary Apt Kunkle, OH
Marshall Wozniak Surprise, AZ
Tom Barker Greensburg, IN
Eric Hill Riverside, CA
Daniel Jones Royal Oak, MI
Harry Wirth Burbank, CA
John Yurkon East Lansing, MI
Kurt Kowal Bozrah, CT
Chuck Pharis Turtletown, TN
Bill Burns Hempstead, NY
James O'Neal Alexandria, VA
Robert Manning Strongsville, OH
Nick Williams Great Mills, MD
Dave Blewette Akron, OH
Carl Schumacher Glendale, CA
Matt Widup Waukesha, WI
Ed Milbourn Greenfield, IN
Gary Davis Columbus, IN
Luc Sirois Boucherville, Québec, Canada
Mike Doyle Yucca, AZ
John Stoll Staten Island, NY
Frank Van Horn Andover, KS
George Ramser Louisville, KY
John Pesuit Oberlin, OH
Joseph Ullo Lancaster, CA
William Berger New York, NY
Ray Sieracki Lackawanna, NY
Chuck Azar New Hope, PA
Bill Wray San Francisco, CA
Colin Sanderson  Co. Durham , UK
Chuck Conrad Kilgore, TX
Steve Kneizys  Lebanon, NJ
Ralph Klimek Tustin, CA
Ron Roscoe Northborough, MA
Darryl Hock Sterling Heights, MI
Yosh Kano Barrington, IL
Wayne Bretl Sahuarita, AZ
Greg Bilodeau Edmonton, Alberta, Canada
Bob Finch Albuquerque, NM
Crist Rigotti Waxahachie, TX
Chad Phillips Sterling Heights, MI
Tim Coyle Newport, New South Wales, Australia
Inda Blatch-Geib Akron, OH
John Folsom Palm Bay, FL
Melvin Wunder Williamsburg, PA
C B Patel Hopewell, NJ
John Good Dublin, Ireland
Jerry Lato Howard Beach, NY
MIke Sauer Port Washington, WI
Don Patterson Augusta, GA
Dave Sica Parsippany, NJ
Brian Belanger Rockville, MD
Frank Johnson Fairless Hills, PA
Charles Harper Paris, KY
Eric Coon Fayetteville, AR
General TV FL
John Foell Auburn, IN
Paul Beck Foxborough, MA
Charles Murray CA
John Pinckney Reston, VA
Ryan Meldahl Newark, OH
Cliff Benham West Grove, PA
Tim Moritz Ho-Ho-Kus, NJ
Dave Pike Farmington Hills, MI
Bruce Duncan El Cajon, CA
Les Read Dallas, TX
John Hammond Binghamton, NY
Richard Dean Seal Beach, CA
Norman Weiner New Madison, OH
Bill Isen Arlington, VA
Alan Kent Hilliard, OH
Ken Pearson Greenville, NC
Ralph Hoffman Centerburg, OH
Mike Molnar Glen Gardner, NJ
Nelson Ogden East Jordan
Kevin Snyder Lisbon, OH
Steve McVoy Columbus, OH
Larry McIntyre Columbus, OH

2018 Donations

Ron Blaquiere New Harmony, UT
Theodore Laek Rochester Hills, MI
Tom Barnes Keystone Heights, FL
Joyce Hochman Flushing, NY
Kurt Kowal Bozrah, CT
Bill Gillman Salt Lake City, UT
Robert Manning Strongsville, OH
Kevin Walsh Portland, OR
C B Patel Hopewell, NJ
Charles Harper Paris, KY
Roger DuPouy Chamalières, France
Ralph Klimek Tustin, CA
Paul Beck Foxborough, MA
Roger DuPouy Chamalières, France
Ed Milbourn Greenfield, IN
James O'Neal Alexandria, VA
Indiana Broadcasters Association Carmel, IN
Willliam Kane  

Society of Broadcast Engineers
Chapter 52, Columbus & Central Ohio

Columbus, OH
Optomen Productions New York, NY
David Carlstrom Huntington Woods, MI
Matt D'Asaro Seattle, WA
Tim Poliniak Cheektowaga, NY
Ken Ellis Columbus, OH
Dave Abramson Chester Springs, PA
Matt Reynolds Rariton, NJ
Stan Bielski New Bloomfield, PA
John Estep Pittsburgh, PA
Brian Belanger Rockville, MD
Ingo Kubbe Vance, AL
Ralph Sargent Malibu, CA
John Folsom Palm Bay, FL
Mike Gorski Custer Park, IL
Kevin Snyder Lisbon, OH
Al Hagovsky Montgomery Village, MD
John Pinckney Reston, VA
Chuck Pharis Turteltown, TN
Wayne Bretl Sahuarita, AZ
Dave Beck Neenah, WI
Tim Coyle Newport, New South Wales, Australia
Gerhard Bauer Sacramento, CA
Dave Bertinot Baton Rouge, LA
John Coleman Greenville, IL

Donations in past years